What an AI UGC Video Costs to Make in 2026
An 8-second AI UGC clip with sound costs from $3.76 on Veo 3.1 Fast to $13.54 on Seedance 2, at ReelsFarm's Creator plan rate. Here is every model side by side.
Published October 25, 2026 by ReelsFarm
- 8-second clip with sound on Veo 3.1 Fast
- $3.76
- 8-second clip with sound on Seedance 2
- $13.54
- 15-second AI Clone video at 720p
- $4.23
- a full TikTok slideshow
- $0.47
Cost per clip by video model
Prices are per second of video, and sound adds to the price on most models. Hook clips run up to 8 seconds.
- Veo 3.1 Fast$3.76
5 credits a second with sound, 4 without.
- Veo 3.1$8.27
11 credits a second with sound, 6 without.
- Seedance 2 Fast$6.02
8 credits a second with sound, 7 without.
- Seedance 2$13.54
18 credits a second with sound, 16 without.
- Seedance 2.5$13.54
18 credits a second with sound, 16 without.
| Model | Credits per second (sound) | Credits per second (silent) | 4 seconds | 8 seconds |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Veo 3.1 Fast | 5 | 4 | $1.88 | $3.76 |
| Veo 3.1 | 11 | 6 | $4.14 | $8.27 |
| Seedance 2 Fast | 8 | 7 | $3.01 | $6.02 |
| Seedance 2 | 18 | 16 | $6.77 | $13.54 |
| Seedance 2.5 | 18 | 16 | $6.77 | $13.54 |
AI Clone, slideshows and photos
AI Clone puts a face from one photo onto a motion video. It costs 3 credits a second at 720p and 4 at 1080p, so a 15-second clone costs $4.23 to $5.64.
A full TikTok slideshow, with AI-written text and an export, costs 5 credits, or $0.47.
Credits to dollars
Dollar figures use the Creator plan: $47 for 500 credits, or $0.094 a credit. Across all plans a credit costs between $0.090 and $0.097.
How we measured this
Prices are ReelsFarm's own credit costs on 2026-10-25, read from the app's pricing code, converted to dollars at the Creator plan rate. Other tools price these models differently.
Questions
- How much does an AI UGC video cost?
- At ReelsFarm's Creator rate, an 8-second clip with sound costs $3.76 to $13.54, depending on the model.
- Which AI video model is cheapest?
- Veo 3.1 Fast, at 5 credits a second with sound.
- Is a TikTok slideshow cheaper than a video?
- Yes. A full slideshow costs $0.47. The cheapest 4-second clip with sound costs $1.88.
More studies
- TikTok Slideshow Statistics 2026TikTok slideshow statistics from 7,736 real slideshows: median views, slide counts, hooks, cover photos, niches and what promoting a product does to reach.
- Do Product Slideshows Get Fewer Views on TikTok?We compared 7,736 TikTok slideshows by what they promote. Slideshows for apps and Amazon products had far fewer views than slideshows that promoted nothing.
- How Many Slides Should a TikTok Slideshow Have?We compared 7,736 TikTok slideshows by length. Here is how slide count relates to views and saves.
- What the Most-Viewed TikTok Slideshow Hooks Have in CommonWe read the covers of 3,823 TikTok slideshows. Short, list-style hooks without emoji and covers without a selfie had the most views.
Drive traffic to what matters on autopilot.
Create standout posts, line up your calendar, and publish consistently without juggling a dozen tools.
